This website only uses strictly necessary cookies to improve your experience and deliver our services Accept More info

Totteridge F.C. Official Website

 Season 2018-19

 guest of honour: None | High Wycombe Cricket Club | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Phil O'Rourke

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 Andrew Milligan
 Life-time award - 23 years service
 Peter Jemmett

Player of the YearMost ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot
Coaches Player

Under 11's

Joshan Nijjar
Yousef Machmoum
Jamie Dean
Ross Milligan
Arsenio Canameti
Under 12'sArsh Siddiqui
Rohan Nijjar
Nathan Adu Dwumah 
Raihan Hussain
Ozi Nikodijevic
Under 13'sSamuel-Andrei Tinca
Rafal Zapadka
Michael Adisa
Andrew Milligan
Isaiah Prince
Under 14'sCallum Thomas
 Akorede (Kingsley) Owonla
Deveron Evans
Callum Thomas
 Ilyas Hassaine

  

 Season 2017-18

 guest of honour: Cllr Ray Farmer | Wright's Meadow, High Wycombe | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Oliver Witney

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Louise Jemmett Eisa

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 James Green

Player of the YearMost ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot
Coaches PlayerParents Player 

Under 11's

Liam Green
Noah MacDonaldRyan WatkinRaihan Hussain
Raihan Hussain  Ross Milligan
Under 12'sAlex KozdronAbdul-Ahad AzizFaisal RajiAndrew Milligan
Samuel TincaFaisal Raji 
Under 13'sDeveron EvansSolomom ChaudaryMarlon JoppKamil Brown
Callum ThomasMarlon Jopp

  


 Season 2016-17

 guest of honour: Cllr Julia Wassell| Wright's Meadow, High Wycombe | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Oliver Witney

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Shafique Eisa

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 Callum Thomas

Player of the YearMost ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot
Coaches PlayerParents Player 

Under 10's

Liam Green
Kinsey UteteRoss MilliganRaihan Hussain

 Keegan Sinnott-Mensah
Under 11'sThomas MatthewsAbdul-Rahman AzizSamuel TincaAndrew Milligan
Rafiq Brown
Under 12'sHaaris DarDavid OlivieriaCallum Thomas/
Kamil Brown
Kamil Brown

Callum Thomas

Under 16's

Ben CrawleyDanish NasarInzamam AhmedLouis Neverson
Jack Rouse

  


 Season 2015-16

 guest of honour: Cllr Harry Bull | Frankie & Benny's, High Wycombe | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Frank Milligan

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Shafique Eisa

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 Peter Matthews
 Special Award - Outstanding Service  Richard Porter
 Steve Jackson
 Jack Porter

 Player of the YearMost ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot
Coaches PlayerParents Player Most Subbed

Under 9's

Theo Lovett
Nathan
Adu-Dwumah
Kelvin LabiAbdullah Raja
   
Under 10'sRafiq Brown  Thomas Matthews Abdul-Rahman
Aziz
 
 Harvey Davies  
Under 11'sMarlon JoppJack CokerKamil BrownAdeel Sadiq
 Kamil BrownCallum Thomas  

Under 15's

Callum
Childress-Davies
Jack RouseJack RouseWilson Martins
Tom Jackson
Tom Jackson

  

 Season 2014-15

 guest of honour: Cllr Chaudhary Ditta | Frankie & Benny's, High Wycombe | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Oliver Witney

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Steve Jackson

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 Harvey Davies
  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot Effort Coaches PlayerParents Player 

Under 8's

Uzair Yasin
Ross MilliganRoss MilliganTheo Lovett   
Under 10'sHarvey DaviesMohid JavedIciah BerryAdeel SadiqMohammad
Mahmood
  

Under 14's 

Dengy MeijerAaderss
Rajakulasingham
Jakub SienuicTom Jackson Hakeem WoodsCallum
Childress-Davies

  

 Season 2013-14

 guest of honour: Sketch the Dog (Frankie & Benny's mascot) |Frankie & Benny's, High Wycombe | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Oliver Witney

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Jack Porter 

 Frankie & Benny's Exceptional Young Person Award 

 Daniel Smith
  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player Hot Shot  Coaches PlayerParents Player 

Under 8's

 Theo Lovett  Nathan Adu-Dwumah Husam Ahmed Muhammad Hasnain  

 Under 13's 

 Ben Crawley Cameron Rashid Ben Crawley Nathan Wright Luke Chapple Issac Kulmushi

  

 Season 2012-13

 The Rye, High Wycombe | photos
  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Hot Shot Managers Player

 Under 12's 

 Kevin Puiu Dylan Ballard Ryan HardingTom Jackson  Jakub Sieniuc
 

 Season 2011-12

  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
 Hot Shot

Under 11's

 Matthew Smith  Hakeem Woods Alex NewmanBilal Zaman  Bilal Zaman

 Under 14's 

 Wesley Young Tyler Currie Alfie Duff
Nasar Hussain &
James Baldwin 

  

 Season 2010-11

  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Hot Shot

 Under 13's 

 Umah Naeem Alfie Duff Joshua RussellCharlie Nursey

  

 Season 2009-10

 guest of honour:Alan Putman (former Totteridge FC club manager) | King George V PH | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Ian Mitchell

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Richard Porter 
  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Hot Shot Bitch of the Year

Under 12's

 Jack Baldwin  Danny Harrison Kiegan Olliverre- Burr Joe Anning &
Danny Harrison

 Under 15's 

 Harley Medlock Jordan Prasol Jack Porter

Raeece Iqbal


 Under 16's 

Ashley Dean Talal Hashmi  Jonathon Morris Michael Crane Curtis Samuel

  

 Season 2007-08

 Happy Wanderer PH | photos 

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett
 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield  Alan Putman
  Player of the Year Most ImprovedPlayers Player 

 Players Player
runner-up

 Hot Shot

Under 13's

 Kenneth Schembri Iain Hill Ryan Tombs Ross Brace Raeece Iqbal

 Under 14's 

unknown unknown unknownunknownunknown

Under 16's 

unknown  unknown unknownunknown unknown

 Under 18's 

unknown unknown unknownunknownunknown

  

 Season 2006-07

 guest of honour:Ray Farmer (Totteridge FC club member and local councillor) | Highcrest Community School | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Joan Roberts 
 Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
 Hot ShotGoalkeeper 

 Under 12's

Jack Porter Raeece IqbalShuaib Uthman  Reece IqbalJack Porter 

 Under 13's

Kyle Tubb James YoungRyan Caroll  Sam Jackson &
Ryan Carroll
 Taylor Wright

 Under 15's

 Adam Roche Tom Brown Ryan Lewin Martyn Letorey &
Domenico Iaciofano
Tom Brown 

 Under 16's

 Paul Croucher James Mash Sebastian ZywczynskiTomasz Nowakowski Graeme Williams

  

 Season 2005-06

 guest of honour:Derek Nowakowski (Totteridge FC club member) | Highcrest Community School | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Mick Carlton 
 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
 Hot Shot

 Under 11's

 Ryan KinsmanRoss Brace Patrick AndersonShuaib Uthman  Reece Iqbal

 Under 12's

 Ryan CarrollOliver Sowden Talal HashmiTaylor Wright Curtis Samuel

 Under 14's

 Lawrence Crane  Tom Brown Ryan Lewin Alex Zacharek Douglas Harrison

 Under 15's

 Luke Peaty  Dawid Piechota Sebastian Zywczynski Tomasz NowakowskiTomasz Nowakowski

 Under 16's

 William Benjafield Lee Walsh Stephen McMillan Ashley Peaty Matthew Carpenter

  

 Season 2004-05

 guest of honour:Mark Philo (Wycombe Wanderers player) | Polish Club | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Derek & Anna Nowakowski 
 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
 Hot Shot

 Under 10's

 Miles HuntJack Porter &
Patrick Anderson
 Harley MedlockRobert Gill Reece Iqbal

 Under 11's

 Curtis SamuelRoss Joiner Ryan CarrollSam JacksonRyan Sutherland

 Under 13's

 Byron Stephens Nathan Sethi Ben Vicos Douglas Harrison Alastair Stephens

 Under 14's

 Sebastian Zywczynski  Junior Samuel Tomasz Nowakowski Luke PeatyTomasz Nowakowski

 Under 15's

 unknown unknown unknown unknown Lee Carlton &
Craig Burgess

 Under 18's

 Kamraan BasharatGrant Newell  Mark Nisbet Adam Seymour Karl Robinson

  

 Season 2003-04

 guest of honour:Terry Stevens (club sponsor) | Polish Club | photos

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Alan Burnard 
 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
 Hot Shot

 Under 10's

 Sam JacksonJames Young Ryan Carroll &
Jonathan Till
Ashley Samuel-Goldie
& Kyle Tubb
Ashley Samuel-Goldie

 Under 12's

 Daniel White Joe Shennan Douglas Harrison Alastair Stephens Alastair Stephens

 Under 13's

 Alex Zacharek  Thomas Dene Sebastian Zywczynski Tomasz NowakowskiTomasz Nowakowski

 Under 14's

 Alex DoyleLee Walsh Stephen McMillan
 Lee Carlton

 Under 18's

 Mark Nisbet &
Kamraan Basharat
Alex Jones  Mark Nisbet Aaron Reid Shane Globe

  

 Season 2002-03

 guest of honour: Keith Ryan(Wycombe Wanderers club captain) | Polish Club 

 Chairman's Award - Clubman of the Year Shield

 Peter Jemmett

 Chapman-Jemmett Special Contribution Shield

 Alan Putman
 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up

 Under 9's

 Ashley Samuel-GoldieMimi Pecko Ashley Samuel-Goldie
& Nikolas Whitelock
Ryan Carroll &
Marcus McGee

 Under 11's

 Dominik Nowakowski Tommie Leyden Douglas Harrison Daniel White

 Under 12's

 Thomas Brown  Ben Vicos Callum Morton Tomasz Nowakowski

 Under 13's

 Matthew CarpenterLee Burnard Lee CarltonCraig Burgess

 Under 16's

 Jammal ColeSam Barnett  Jason Guy Aaron Reid

  

 Season 2001-02

 guest of honour: Danny Senda(Wycombe Wanderers player) | Irish Club | photos

 Special Award - Long Service

 Robert Jemmett

 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up

 Under 9's

 Ashley Samuel-GoldieNikolas Whitelock Matthew ClarkLee Harman

 Under 10's

 Thomas Brown Blyth Arpino-James Alex Zacharek Devron Samuel-Goldie

 Under 11's

 Sebastian Zywczynski  Arron McGee Tomasz Nowakowski Ryan Howell

 Under 12's

 Matthew SiemaszkoLee Walsh Matthew CarpenterCraig Burgess

 Under 15's

 Robert StaniskowskiSam Barnett  Aaron Reid Alex Jones

  

 Season 2000-01

 guest of honour: Bodger(Wycombe Wanderers mascot) | Irish Club | photos

 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up

 Under 8's

 Edward FarmerSam Marmion Matthew ClarkLuke Mahoney

 Under 10's

 George Putman  Thomas Moll Jordan Warren Tomasz Nowakowski

 Under 11's

 Lee CarltonSimon Hawes William BenjafieldCraig Burgess

 Under 18's

 Michael JocelynEric Fox Adrian Smith Daniel Costello

  

 Season 1999-00

 Trades & Social Club | photos

 Special Award - 100th Player

 Laura Goodrem

 Special Award - Fund Raising

 Louise Jemmett
 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Players Player
runner-up
Outstanding
Achievement
 

 Under 9's

 Sebastian Zywcznski  Devron Samual-Goldie Lloyd Buston Tomasz NowakowskiLloyd Buston 

 Under 10's

 Matthew CarpenterRobert Jemmett Craig BurgessWilliam BenjafieldSteven McMillan 

 Under 11's

 Chris HallNick Dawson Daniel Zywcznski James DunningKarly Griffith 

  

 Season 1998-99

 Micklefield Community Centre

 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Goalkeeper

 Under 9's

 Lee CarltonLloyd Buston Chris Stacey 

Steven McMillan 

 Under 10's

 Craig BurgessMatthew Swansbury Daniel ZywcznskiDavid Putman

  

 Season 1997-98

 Micklefield Community Centre

 

 Player of the Year

Most Improved

 Under 8's

Steven DeneLee Burnard

 Under 9's

Devon Whines

  

 Season 1996-97

 High Wycombe RAFA club

 Special Award - Club Member

 Peter Jemmett

 

 Player of the Year

Most ImprovedPlayers Player  Good Conduct

Under 13's

 Eric Fox Leigh Ross Wayne Bennett

Ben Wallington 

  

 



Privacy notice    Cookie policy