This website only uses strictly necessary cookies to improve your experience and deliver our services Accept More info

Totteridge F.C. Official Website

Club Founded 1996 

 
'the season 2003-04 collection'

 HIGH WYCOMBE SUNDAY COMBINATION


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2012-13

Men

Division 4

Samuel Ajanlekoko

Runner Up

 

 SOUTH BUCKS YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2004-05

18

Division 1

Mick Pearce

Champions

2004-05

18

League Cup  report

Mick Pearce

Finalists

2003-04

18

Division 3

Mick Pearce

Champions

2003-04

18

Subsidiary Cup  report

Mick Pearce

Winners


 WYCOMBE & SOUTH BUCKS MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2016-1716Division 5Liam O'RourkeRunners Up

2012-13

12

Age Group Fairplay Shield Richard Porter

Winners

2008-09

15

Referee's Cup  report 

Steve Jackson

Semi-Final

2007-08

13

Division 3 

Richard Porter

Champions

2006-07

15

Division 3

Alan Putman

Runners Up

2005-06

14

Division 4

Alan Putman

Champions

2005-06

12

Division 4

Steve Jackson

Runners Up

2004-05

15

Division 3

Mick Carlton

Champions

2003-04

14

Division 3

Mick Carlton

Champions

2002-03

16

Division 4

Mick Pearce

Runners Up

2001-02

11

Division 4

Jamie Stone

Runners Up

2001-02

11

Division 4 Fairplay Award

Jamie Stone

Winners

1996-97

13

Wycombe District Council Fairplay Shield

Tony Martin

Winners

 

 SOUTH BUCKS MINI SOCCER CONFERENCE


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2016-1712Blue DivisionOliver WitneyRunners Up

2002-03

11

Fairplay Shield (1st half season)

Ray Farmer

Winners

2002-03

11

Fairplay Shield (2nd half season)

Ray Farmer

Winners

TFC are the first club to win this award twice in the same season)

 TOURNAMENTS

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

201913Chesham United Youth-a-sideTahir Aziz
Winners

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2018 10Bourne End JSC 6-a-side  Khalid
Machmoum
Runners Up
201813Bourne End JSC 6-a-side  Liam O'RourkeRunners Up 
201810Penn & Tylers Green 6-a-side Khalid
Machmoum
Runners Up 

2018

12Chesham United Youth 6-a-sideTahir AzizWinners

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

201711Risborough Colts 6-a-side Tahir AzizRunners Up 

2017

12

Beaconsfield Town 6-a-side plate

Oliver Witney

Winners

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2014

13

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Richard Porter

Runners Up

2014
 8Risborough Colts 6-a-sideOliver Witney
 2nd in group

 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2008

15

Haddenham Youth 11-a-side

Steve Jackson

Runners Up


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2007

13

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Steve Jackson

Winners

2007

12

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Richard Porter

Winners

2007

12

Penn & Tylers Green 6-a-side

Richard Porter

Runners Up


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2006

12

Bucks CC 6-a-side

Steve Jackson

Winners

2006

15

Chiltern Athletic 6-a-side Mick Pearce

Winners

2006

14

Wendover Juniors 6-a-side

Alan Putman Runners Up

2006

11

Chinnor Youth 6-a-side

Richard Porter

Runners Up

2006

11

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Richard Porter

Runners Up


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2005

11

Holmer Green 11-a-side

Richard Porter

Runners Up

2005

14

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Mick Pearce

Winners

2005

11

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Steve Jackson

Winners

2005

11

Penn & Tylers Green 6-a-side report

Steve Jackson

Winners



Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2004

14

Chiltern Athletic 6-a-side

Mick Carlton

Winners

2004

14

Harefield United 6-a-side (Subsidiary Plate)

Mick Carlton

Winners


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2003

16

Chiltern Athletic 6-a-side

Mick Pearce

Winners

2003

11

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Alan Putman

Runners Up

2003

9

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Katrina Goldie

Runners Up

2003

13

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Mick Carlton

Winners

2003

12

Risborough Colts 6-a-side

Jamie Stone

Runners Up

2003

16

Aston Clinton Colts 6-a-side

Mick Pearce

Winners


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

2002

10

Chiltern Athletic 6-a-side

Katrina Goldie

Runners Up

2002

11

Chiltern Athletic 6-a-side

Jamie Stone

Runners Up

2002

15

Aston Clinton Colts 6-a-side, Subsidiary Plate

Mick Pearce

Winners

2002

15

Amersham Town 6-a-side

Mick Pearce

Runners Up


 

Season

Team

Competition

Manager

Title

1999

9

Bourne End JSC 6-a-side

Mick Carlton

Runners Up

1999

11

Holmer Green Minors 11-a-side

Alan Putman

Winners





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Privacy notice    Cookie policy